Cookie Img
Back to top
Send SMS    Call Me Free Offline
Home » Products » Herbal Extracts » Chanothi

Chanothi

Chanothi
Chanothi
Product Code : 22
Product Description

Supported by a team of diligent and experienced professionals, we have been capable of offering a fine quality collection of herbs like Chanothi that is also known as an Abrus Precatorius. This kind of seed has a beautiful bright red color along with the black spot on it. This is utilized by the jewelers for weighing gold as well as silver. It is helpful in various health related problems like ulcers, gastritis, brain tumor, thyroid, purpura and so on. We offer the Chanothi seeds at low rates in market.

Specification :

Botanical Name

Common Name

Part Used

Marker Compounds

Strength

Abrus Precatprius

Chanothi

Seed

Alkaloids 0.2%

5:1


HERBAL AND HEALTHCARE PVT. LTD.

Contact Us

( *represents compulsory fields )

Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.