Cookie Img
Back to top
Send SMS    Call Me Free
Home » Products » Herbal Extracts » Garlic

Garlic

Garlic
Garlic
Product Code : 19
Brand Name : HERBAL AND HEALTHCARE PVT. LTD
Product Description

Garlic is a very important ingredient in the Indian cooking. So as to meet such requirement of the market, we put forward a quality stock cultivated and processed by expert agriculturists using quality seeds, fertilizer and other input factors. It is ideal in terms of flavor, taste and aroma. Its versatile nature also allows it to make delicious cuisines preparations in Hotels, Restaurants, Homes and more. It helps to reduce level of cholesterol and blood pressure. One can buy Garlic in varied packaging options at affordable rates.

Specification :

Botanical Name

Common Name

Part Used

Marker Compounds

Strength

Allium Sativum

Lashun (Garlic)

Bulb

Allicin 1%

5:1

Trade Information
  • Payment Terms
  • Cheque, Others
  • Sample Available
  • Yes
  • Main Export Market(s)
  • Asia, Australia, Central America, North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Western Europe, Middle East, Africa
  • Main Domestic Market
  • All India

HERBAL AND HEALTHCARE PVT. LTD.

Contact Us

( *represents compulsory fields )

Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.