Cookie Img
Back to top
Send SMS    Call Me Free
Home » Products » Herbal Extracts » Salai Guggal Boswellia Serrata

Salai Guggal Boswellia Serrata

Salai Guggal Boswellia Serrata
Salai Guggal Boswellia Serrata
Product Code : 09
Brand Name : HERBAL AND HEALTHCARE PVT. LTD
Price And Quantity
  • Unit of Measure
  • ,
Product Description

Expertise of team members and our in-depth industry knowledge have enabled us to put forward the finest Salai Guggal Boswellia Serrata to clients. It is extensively applauded for remarkable reduction of joint swelling, restoration & improvement of blood supply to inflamed joints. This type of herb helps aids to increase mobility, amelioration of morning stiffness, steroid sparing effect, pain relief and common improvement in the quality of life. Free from any side-effects, the Salai Guggal Boswellia Serrata is offered to clients at economical prices.

Specification :

Botanical Name

Common Name

Part Used

Marker Compounds

Strength

Boswellia Serrata

Salai Guggal

Gum

Boswellic Acid 40%, 65%

3:1


Trade Information
  • Payment Terms
  • Cheque, Others
  • Sample Available
  • Yes
  • Main Export Market(s)
  • Asia, Australia, Central America, North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Western Europe, Middle East, Africa
  • Main Domestic Market
  • All India

HERBAL AND HEALTHCARE PVT. LTD.

Contact Us

( *represents compulsory fields )

Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.