Cookie Img Back to top
Send SMS    Call Me Free
+917259235756
Home » Products » Herbal Extracts » Senna Leaves Extract

Senna Leaves Extract

Senna Leaves Extract
Senna Leaves Extract
Product Code : 31
Brand Name : HERBAL AND HEALTHCARE
Product Description

Banking on our team of hardworking and competent professionals, we have been able to offer a broad stock of the best in class Senna Leaves to clients. These type of leaves are precisely suited to be utilized for the treatment of acute constipation and ensuring soft stools as well as easy bowel. Owing to its excellent taste and rich aroma, these are extensively utilized to include flavor in food. Known for exceptional purity, effectiveness, high nutritional value and long shelf life, these Senna Leaves can be purchased at feasible rates from us.

Specification :

Botanical Name

Common Name

Part Used

Marker Compounds

Strength

Cassia Angustifolia

Seena Pan

Leaf

Sennossides 10%, 20%

10:1

Trade Information
  • Payment Terms
  • Others, Cheque
  • Delivery Time
  • As per products Days
  • Sample Available
  • Yes
  • Sample Policy
  • Contact us for information regarding our sample policy
  • Packaging Details
  • Standard

HERBAL AND HEALTHCARE PVT. LTD.

Contact Us

( *represents compulsory fields )

Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.