Cookie Img
Back to top
Send SMS    Call Me Free Offline
Home » Products » Herbal Extracts » Shatavari Root

Shatavari Root

Shatavari Root
Shatavari Root
Product Code : 07
Brand Name : HERBAL AND HEALTHCARE PVT. LTD
Product Description

Backed by over 04 years of dedication, we have been offering one of the highly effective and popular ayurvedic medicines name Shatavari Root. This kind of herb root is delivered to varied industries like pharmaceutical, ayurvedic and cosmetic industry so as to make various health care products. It is useful in dyspepsia, nervous disorders, tumors, throat infections, tuberculosis, scalding of urine, cough bronchitis and common debility. Grown by experts agriculturists, the Shatavari Root can be availed at reasonable prices.

Specification :

Botanical Name

Common Name

Part Used

Marker Compounds

Strength

Asparagus Racemosus

Shatavari

Root

Saponins 20%

4:1

Trade Information
  • Payment Terms
  • Cheque, Others
  • Sample Available
  • Yes
  • Main Export Market(s)
  • Asia, Australia, Central America, North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Western Europe, Middle East, Africa
  • Main Domestic Market
  • All India

HERBAL AND HEALTHCARE PVT. LTD.

Contact Us

( *represents compulsory fields )

Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.